SPECIAL ORDERS
NUMBER 188
3 August 1965
EXTRACT

PERKINS, FREDERICK M
Sp. instr: To attend Electronic Equipment Warfare Repair (32-R-26K20) Crs (33 wks) Class #5

BANUELOS, FLORENTINO II (Chui)
McCLURE, WILLIAM L
Sp. instr: To attend Traffic Analyst (32-R-98C20) Crs (11 wks) Class #6

FIERRO, EDWARD P. JR
OIEN, GREGORY L
Sp. Instr: To attend Intercept Equipment Repairman (32-R-33B20) Crs (21 wks) Class #4

JAMES E. HENDERSON
Colonel, GS
Chief of Staff


HEADQUARTERS
UNITED STATES ARMY SECURITY AGENCY TRAINING CENTER & SCHOOL
Fort Devens, Massachusetts 01433

SPECIAL ORDERS
NUMBER 207
7 OCTOBER 1965
EXTRACT

Fol indiv to pursue Cl#16-05H20-66, starting 18 Oct 65 Crs over 20 wks

SAPYTA, STEVEN A
BRYANT, BERTRAM L
HIBBARD, LARRY

Fol indiv to pursue Cl#2-98D20-66, starting 11 Oct 65

HARRIS, HENRY A
DEASY, CORNELIUS V
CRAWFORD, EDWARD T JR
WHITE, RICHARD D
CHAMPAGNE, JOSEPH D R
WILLIAMS, BRADFORD B
SWANN, ROBERT A
SAUNDERS, THOMAS L
MURPHY, PAUL J
HORN, JOHN M
MOORE, GARY A
PANUCO, PHILLIP B
LYNCH, MICHAEL L
MEYER, BARRY L
MANELSKI, LEONARD B
BANUELOS, FLORENTINO II (Chui)
McCLURE, WILLIAM L.
KUBALA, JAMES J
DUNN, JAMES E
AKINS, RODERICK D
RHEAM, RICHARD M
KONDOS, CHRIST G

Fol indiv to pursue Cl#9-98C20-66, starting 11 Oct 65

TIERNEY, JOHN P
ALLEN, MICHAEL J
MARSHALL, ROBERT B
TILTON, CHRISTOPHER L
HENGST, ANDREW B JR
HENDRICKSON, EDWARD L
LEGER, ROBERT E
OLIVER, STANLEY K
BROGIN, IRA M
REITZ, THOMAS M
GLOVER, JOHNNIE R
ERBE, RICHARD J
GREGOVICH, PAUL M
GREEK, RONALD E
KLEIN, HAROLD W
SEABOLT, JOHN W
WHEELR, MICHAEL J
McLAURIN, SHELTON D E JR
READ, ROLAND C

J.E. OSBORNE
Major, AIS
Adjudant

J.T. Kerry
2nd Lt., AIS Asst Adjutant






Transcript of Promotion Orders provided by Gerald King (Kong or Spyone)

Headquarters
509th Radio Research Group
APO San Francisco 96307

Special Orders
13 October 1967
Number 272

2. TC 310. UP Para 7-9b AR 600-200 and Ltr AVHAG-PM fr Hq USARV

Subject: Promotion of Enlisted Personnel in Grades E4, E5 and E6.

Following Individuals APT to TEMP GR as Indic.


TO BE SPECIALIST SIX (E6):

LOWER, JERALD F RA22977420 SP5 E5 303d RR Bn. MOS 98C20

DAILY, WILLIAM E RA16815115 SP5 E5 8th RRFS. MOS 04B3L

STARKS, JAMES D RA14807928 SP5 E5 8th RRFS. MOS 98C20

SCARBOROUGH, HOWARD L RA17606425 SP5 E5 509th RRGP MOS 98C20


TO BE SPECIALIST FIVE (E5):

SALLEE, RICKY D
RA17709552 SP4 E4 Hq & Svc Co 509th RRGP. MOS 71H20

OWENS, JOHNNY T
RA14911392 SP4 E4 Hq & Svc Co 509th RRGP. MOS 71B30

DIJULIA, JOSEPH W
RA11467929 SP4 E4 Hq & Svc Co 509th RRGP. MOS 71H20

HAWKINSON, WAYNE H
RA19850752 SP4 E4 Hq & Svc Co 509th RRGP. MOS O5G2P

GRABER, GARY J
RA28808717 SP4 E4 Hq & Svc Co 509th RRGP. MOS 98C20

PRYOR, PAUL C
RA13868170 SP4 E4 Hq & Svc Co 509th RRGP. MOS 98C20

BANUELOS, FLORENTINO II (Chui)
RA19838503 SP4 E4 101stRRCo. MOS O5G30

KING, GERALD W
RA13847958 SP4 E4 101ST RRCo. MOS O5G20

HOOVER, RONALD H
RA19875311 SP4 E4 101st RRCo. MOS 33B20

TOUTSI, THOMAS S
RA13830138 SP4 E4 RRCUV. MOS 31K20

FOR THE COMMANDER:

OFFICIAL:

R. J. DODSON
MAJ, SigC
Adjutant

ROBERT J. NOLAN
CW4, USA
Asst Adjutant



Go to the Profiles Page


Return to the 101st homepage.